2019 3D Outdoor World Championship Agenda

Agenda could be subject to change
Lunches and Concessions will be available at the Outdoor Facility

 Saturday - August 31, 2019
Arrival of Delegations
09:00-17:00Practice Field available Lakeland Archers Outdoor Facility
 Sunday - September 01, 2019
Arrival of Delegations
09:00-17:00Practice Field available Lakeland Archers Outdoor Facility
 Monday - September 02, 2019
09:00-12:00 Official Practice and Equipment Inspection
12:00-13:00 Lunch at Lakeland Archers Outdoor Facility
13:30-14:30 Team Manager Meeting at the Bold Center
16:30-17:30 Opening Ceremony at McArthur Place
18:00-19:00 Dinner at the Devon Room Bold Center

Buses will bring you to your Hotels
 Tuesday - September 03, 2019
08:15 Buses leave for Lakeland Archers Outdoor Facility
08:45-09:30 Practice
09:45-10:00 Calling all Groups
10:30-15:001st Qualification Round-24 Targets
Red Course-Compounds
Yellow Course-Instinctive Woman and Men and Bare bow Men
Blue Course-Longbow Woman and Men and Bare bow Woman
Return to Hotels
18:00-19:00 Dinner at the Devon Room Bold Center
19:00-21:00

Entertainment Athlete Village Bold Center
21:15Buses return to Hotels
 Wednesday - September 04, 2019
08:15 Buses leave for Lakeland Archers Outdoor Facility
08:45-09:30 Practice
09:45-10:00 Calling all Groups
10:30-15:002nd Qualification Round-24 Target
Red Course- Longbow Woman and Men and Bare bow Woman
Yellow Course-Compound
Blue Course- Instinctive Woman and Men and Bare bow Men
15:15 Shoot Off if Needed
15:25 Return to Hotels
18:00-19:00 Dinner at the Devon Room Bold Center
19:00-21:00 Entertainment Athlete Village Bold Center
21:15Buses return to Hotels
 Thursday - September 05, 2019
Pool Matches-Only Compounds and Bare bows
07:30Buses leave for Lakeland Archers Outdoor Facility
08:00-08:45Practice
09:00-09:15Calling all Groups
09:15-13:00Individual Matches
Pool Matches-Only Instinctive and Longbows
12:30-13:15 Practice
13:30-17:30 Individual Matches
18:00-19:00 Dinner at the Devon Room Bold Center
19:00-21:00 Entertainment Athlete Village Bold Center
21:15Buses return to Hotels
 Friday - September 06, 2019
07:15 Buses leave for Lakeland Archers Outdoor Facility
Semifinals Individual Matches
07:45-08:30Practice
08:45-09:00 Calling all Groups
09:00-10:00 Individual Matches

Team Matches
09:15-10:45 Practice
10-45-11:00 Calling of Groups
11:00-12:30 Team Matches
17:00- 18:30 Barbeque Lac La Biche Style
18:30 Entertainment Athlete Village Bold Center
21:00Busses will bring you to your Rooms
 Saturday - September 07, 2019
11:00-11-45 Practice Lac La Biche Mission

12:00-17:00 Team and Individual Finals
17:00 Closing Ceremony
18:00 Gala at the Bold Center
19:00-22:00 + Entertainment
 Sunday - September 08, 2019
Departure of Delegations